Toggle menu

Cannon Lake Troll Downrigger Parts

Order the parts you need by locating it on the schematic and finding the corresponding part number in the table below. Available parts are highlighted in green, and clicking on them will open the part in a new tab.

Schematic for the Cannon Lake Troll downrigger

Click to open schematic in a new tab.

Browse products by part number on schematic:

# SKU Part
1 3330001 SMALL FRAME - NO LOGO
2 3395617 NOSE DECAL - LAKE TROLL
3 9010001 BEARING - REEL SHAFT
4 9430210 WASHER - 7/8" NYLON ROUND
5 3397917 REEL - ROUGH 3.75" (Part currently unavailable)
6 1080001 SHAFT - REEL
7 3393412 SCREW - SET 5/16"-18 X 1" (REEL) (Part currently unavailable)
8 3775392 SPOOL CABLE SS [150.FT]
9 9100070 CABLE LEADER SLEEVE
10 0467695 BRAKE PLATE - REEL
11 3391710 CLUTCH PAD
12 0467694 BRAKE PLATE - RATCHET
13 1000904 SHAFT - RATCHET
14 3391737 WASHER - THRUST
15 9010280 BEARING - THRUST
16 9400040 SPRING - HAND CRANK
17 0422002 CRANK HANDLE, LAKE-TROLL
18 1021480 CLUTCH COVER
19 9400070 SPRING - DOG RATCHET
20 9100160 DOG - RATCHET
21 9370220 SCREW - #10 X 1-1/4" FH TYPE A (Part currently unavailable)
22 9100721 RED THREAD CAP (Part currently unavailable)
23 3395631 DECAL - CANNON SMALL (BLACK)
24 3395630 DECAL - CANNON LARGE (BLACK)
25-33 2477001 BAG ASSY - SINGLE ROD HOLDER KIT (Kit currently unavailable)
*26 0290796 TUBE - ROD HOLDER
*27 2151726 WASHER - 5/16" FLAT
*28 2383106 NUT - 5/16"-18 SS
*29 3319005 CLAMP - ROD HOLDER W/ SLOT
*30 3325002 DISK - ROD HOLDER
*31 9040310 BOLT - HEX 5/16"-18 X 2"
*32 9430160 WASHER - STAR 5/16"
*33 2277002 UNIVERSAL LINE RELEASE
34-42 3774001 SWIVEL HEAD ASSEMBLY W/ COUNTER
*35 0267001 SIDE PLATE (RH)
*36 0269726 PULLY - SWIVEL HEAD
*37 0325002 COUNTER - SWIVEL HEAD
*38 0333001 GEAR - INTERMEDIATE, SWIVEL HEAD
*39 0333002 GEAR - REDUCTION, SWIVEL HEAD
*40 0367004 SIDE PLATE (LH), W/ COUNTER
*41 9010070 HDW BEARING BRASS
*42 9100690 CLAMP - RING, PUSH ON
43 3316001 CAP - BOOM END
44 9370002 SCREW - #8-32 SELF TAPPING
45-47 3778901 TAB LOCK MOUNTING BASE
*46 3778901 BASE - TAB LOCK, NO TAB
*47 3391001 LOCKING TAB (Part currently unavailable)
48 2994894 *BAG ASSEMBLY, MOUNTING (KIT #4) (Part currently unavailable)
49 2263102 NUT - HEX 1/4"-20 (Part currently unavailable)
50 2371712 WASHER - 9/32" FLAT (Part currently unavailable)
51 9100100 TERMINATOR (Part currently unavailable)
52 9100101 TERMINATOR CUSHION (Part currently unavailable)
53 9100620 TERMINATOR SNAP & SWIVEL (Part currently unavailable)
54 9280713 BOLT - TRUSS 1/4" - 20 X 1-1/2" (Part currently unavailable)
55 9280725 BOLT - TRUSS 1/4" - 20 X 2-1/2" (Part currently unavailable)
56 9370010 SCREW - #4 X 1/2" PPH
57 9950357 WASHER - LOCK 1/4" SPLIT (Part currently unavailable)
58 3310008 16" BOOM - COPOLYMER (Part currently unavailable)

There are no products listed under this category.